Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$8
Min deposit
$20
Cashout cap
$5,000 per bonus

Vegas Now Casino $100 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Vegas Now Casino $100 deposit bonus? The closest match is the Monthly Booster, which gives a 100% match up to $500 with a $30 minimum deposit. Several weekly offers also work with a $100 deposit, including slots, live casino and Free Spins promotions.

Vegas Now Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/164/0246 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, ensuring regulatory oversight and player protection standards are maintained across all gaming operations.

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games14,000+
  4. Withdrawal TimeWithin 72 hours

The closest match to a $100 deposit bonus

The clearest fit for a $100 deposit is the Monthly Booster. It offers a 100% match up to $500, requires a minimum deposit of $30 and uses the promo code 100BOOST. If you deposit $100, the bonus amount can be $100, giving you $200 in combined deposit and bonus funds before play.

The bonus is calculated from your deposit amount. It is not a fixed reward simply for depositing $100. The Monthly Booster also carries 40x wagering on the bonus amount, so the key figure to work out is the value of the bonus rather than the value of your deposit.

DetailTerm
Offer100% up to $500
Example deposit$100
Example bonus$100
Promo code100BOOST
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering40x bonus amount

For players searching for Vegas Now Casino AU, this is the most straightforward promotion to consider first. Gambling uses real money, so set a budget before you deposit and treat the offer as part of your entertainment spend.

Other promotions that suit a $100 deposit

A $100 deposit also fits Thursday 3-of-a-Kind. Choose the option for deposits of $100 or more and use THURS3. It provides 77% up to $77 plus 7 Free Spins, with 40x wagering. Only one of the three Thursday options can be used each Thursday.

Sunday gives you a choice between slots and live casino. The slots offer uses SLOTS500 and matches 100% up to $500 with 40x wagering. The live casino version uses LIVE500, matches 50% up to $500 and has a 20x wagering requirement.

A $100 deposit can also meet the minimum for several other recurring offers. Friday Bonus Fever gives 100% up to $100 on live casino deposits from $50, using FEVER100. Saturday Showstopping Saturdays gives 75% up to $75 with SATURDAY75 and a $30 minimum deposit. Live Roller Glam gives 75% up to $75 with LIVEROLLER and a $30 minimum deposit.

PromotionRewardCodeWagering
Monthly Booster100% up to $500100BOOST40x
Thursday 3-of-a-Kind77% up to $77 + 7 Free SpinsTHURS340x
Sunday Split - slots100% up to $500SLOTS50040x
Sunday Split - live casino50% up to $500LIVE50020x
Friday Bonus Fever100% up to $100FEVER100100% match up to $100

The offer you choose should match the games you actually want to play. Slots count fully towards wagering, while roulette, card games and game shows count at lower rates. Honestly, this is the part most people skip when they focus only on the headline percentage.

How to claim a Vegas Now Casino $100 deposit offer

Most recurring promotions need a code. The first welcome deposit is different because it does not require a promo code. For a $100 deposit promotion, the usual process is simple:

  1. Open an account

    Select “JOIN NOW” and enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. You must be 18 or older.

  2. Pick the offer

    Choose the promotion that matches your preferred game type and the day or month when you plan to deposit. Check the minimum deposit and wagering requirement first.

  3. Add the code

    Enter the relevant code before confirming the deposit. For example, use 100BOOST for the Monthly Booster, THURS3 for the Thursday offer or LIVE500 for Sunday live casino.

  4. Deposit $100

    Choose an available payment method and complete the deposit. The Australian market uses AUD, and both fiat and cryptocurrency deposits are supported.

  5. Check the promotion

    Make sure the bonus or Free Spins have been credited before you start playing. Keep the maximum bet and game contribution rules in mind while wagering.

The Australian site accepts deposits from $25. Most fiat methods have a $30 minimum, while CashtoCode starts at $25 and Flexepin at $20. Payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer, MiFinity, MuchBetter, CashtoCode, Flexepin and cryptocurrency methods.

After registration, a welcome email is sent to your registered address and you land on the deposit page. You can then explore Games Online, choose a promotion and make the deposit amount that suits your budget.

Wagering rules for a $100 bonus

The majority of Vegas Now Casino bonuses use a 40x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. With a $100 bonus, that means $4,000 in qualifying wagering. With a $77 bonus, the figure would be $3,080.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Other games0%

For example, $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 wagered on roulette counts as $25, while $100 on card games or game shows counts as $10. The Sunday live casino promotion is an exception, carrying 20x wagering. A $50 bonus from LIVE500 would therefore create a $1,000 wagering figure.

The maximum cashout from each deposit bonus is $5,000. Winnings from Free Spins have a $300 cashout cap. These limits apply alongside the wagering requirement, so it is worth checking the full promotion terms before you begin.

The four-deposit welcome package

The recurring $100-friendly offers are separate from the welcome package. Across your first four deposits, the package offers up to A$8,000 plus 500 Free Spins. The first deposit has a $20 minimum, so a $100 deposit qualifies for the 150% match up to A$1,500 plus 200 Free Spins.

DepositRewardCodeExpiry
1st150% up to A$1,500 + 200 Free SpinsNo code7 days
2nd100% up to A$2,000 + 50 Free SpinsVEGAS27 days
3rd50% up to A$2,000 + 50 Free SpinsVEGAS37 days
4th25% up to A$2,500 + 200 Free SpinsVEGAS47 days

All four welcome bonuses use 40x wagering and an $8 maximum bet during wagering. Cashouts from each deposit bonus are capped at $5,000, while Free Spins winnings are capped at $300. If your first deposit is A$500 or more, the high-roller alternative offers 200% up to A$2,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial.

Choose the promotion that fits your play

A $100 deposit can work with the Monthly Booster, Thursday 3-of-a-Kind, Sunday Split and several live casino promotions. Check the code, minimum deposit and wagering figure before confirming.

Games, Free Spins and mobile play

Vegas Now Casino offers more than 14,000 titles, including 13,000+ slots, 500+ live casino games, 50+ RNG table games and 500+ instant-win titles. You can also find roulette, blackjack, baccarat, casino poker, bingo, jackpot games, craps, dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

Free Spins promotions appear throughout the week. Wednesday Free Spins Flush gives 50 Free Spins per deposit with code FLUSH5, with up to five claims per day. Friday Game of the Week gives 40 Free Spins with SPOTLIGHT, while Saturday Free Spins gives 50 Free Spins with SAT50 and can be claimed unlimited times on Saturdays.

The full game library is available on smartphones and tablets through a Progressive Web App that can be added to your home screen. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app in app stores, but the PWA provides an app-like way to access casino games and sports betting.

Live games can be watched without depositing, although pokies do not have a demo or free-play mode. The overall payout percentage across the platform is 96.28%, but individual games can have their own rules and results are never guaranteed.

Withdrawals after bonus play

The minimum Australian withdrawal is $20. Bank transfers have a $300 minimum. A single withdrawal can reach $6,000, while MiFinity withdrawals have a $4,000 maximum. The daily limit is A$6,000, the weekly limit is A$12,000 and the monthly limit is A$42,000.

DetailLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Bank transfer minimum$300
Maximum per transaction$6,000
Daily limitA$6,000
Weekly limitA$12,000
Monthly limitA$42,000

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours. After processing, funds generally arrive within 0-3 business days depending on the method, while bank transfers can take up to seven days. No withdrawal fees are charged. Large withdrawals may be paid in instalments, and the withdrawal is processed to the same method used for the deposit.

KYC verification is required before a withdrawal is approved. You may need proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Requests are made through “My Account”, and verification progress can be tracked through the account menu.

Set a budget before you deposit

Bonus funds come with wagering conditions and real-money play carries risk. Deposit only what you can afford to lose. Self-exclusion is available if you want to take a break.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the closest Vegas Now Casino offer to a $100 deposit bonus?

The Monthly Booster offers a 100% match up to $500 with a $30 minimum deposit and code 100BOOST. A $100 deposit can produce a $100 bonus.

How much wagering applies to a $100 bonus?

Most bonuses use 40x wagering on the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $4,000 wagering figure.

Can I use a $100 deposit for Sunday Split?

Yes. The slots offer uses SLOTS500 and gives 100% up to $500 with 40x wagering. The live casino offer uses LIVE500 and gives 50% up to $500 with 20x wagering.

What code is used for the Monthly Booster?

Use code 100BOOST. The promotion gives 100% up to $500 and requires a minimum deposit of $30.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet during wagering is $8. This limit applies to every game that contributes toward clearing the bonus requirement, and exceeding it may result in your bonus being forfeited. It is important to keep this cap in mind throughout your play sessions at Vegas Now Casino, since the restriction remains in force until the full wagering requirement has been met.

How long do the welcome deposit bonuses last?

Each deposit bonus in the four-part welcome package expires after seven days.

What is the maximum cashout from a deposit bonus?

Cashouts from each deposit bonus are capped at $5,000. Free Spin winnings have a separate $300 cashout cap.

What is the minimum Australian withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Bank transfers require a minimum withdrawal of $300.

Is KYC required before withdrawing?

Yes. Verification is required before withdrawals are approved and can involve proof of identity, proof of address and proof of funds.