Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$8
Min deposit
$20
Cashout cap
$5,000 per bonus

Vegas Now Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for 100 Free Spins No Deposit at Vegas Now Casino? The closest current options are deposit-based free-spin offers, including up to 500 spins across the welcome package and recurring promotions for Australian players.

Vegas Now Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/164/0246 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, ensuring regulatory oversight and player protection standards are maintained across all gaming operations.

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games14,000+
  4. Withdrawal TimeWithin 72 hours

The closest free-spin offers and how they work

Vegas Now Casino’s current promotions focus on free spins linked to a qualifying deposit. The main welcome package can deliver up to A$8,000 plus 500 Free Spins across your first four deposits. The first deposit offers 150% up to A$1,500 and 200 Free Spins, while later deposits add further spins and matched funds.

There is also a high-roller alternative on the first deposit. Deposit A$500 or more and the offer is 200% up to A$2,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial. That option replaces the standard first-deposit promotion, so choose the offer that fits your budget before claiming.

DepositMatchFree spinsCode and expiry
1st deposit150% up to A$1,500200No code; expires in 7 days
1st deposit, A$500+ alternative200% up to A$2,000None stated60-day VIP trial
2nd deposit100% up to A$2,00050VEGAS2; expires in 7 days
3rd deposit50% up to A$2,00050VEGAS3; expires in 7 days
4th deposit25% up to A$2,500200VEGAS4; expires in 7 days

If you search for Vegas Now Online promotions, the practical distinction is simple: these free spins come with a deposit condition rather than being a standalone claim. The minimum deposit for each welcome-package deposit is A$20, although the general Australian site minimum is A$25 and most payment methods start at $30.

Recurring promotions with free spins during the week

The casino also runs regular promotions for players who prefer to claim spins on a particular day. Codes usually need to be entered before the qualifying deposit, so check the offer selected in your account before completing the transaction.

PromotionRewardDeposit conditionCode
Monday Vegas KickoffUp to 70 Free SpinsBased on deposits made on up to six days in the previous weekNone stated
Tuesday Lucky 7s Load Up77% match up to $77$30 minimumLUCKY77
Wednesday Free Spins Flush50 Free Spins per deposit$30 minimum; up to 5 claims per dayFLUSH5
Thursday 3-of-a-Kind50 Free Spins or 7 Free Spins with a match$30-$49 or $100+THURS1 or THURS3
Friday Game of the Week40 Free Spins$30 minimumSPOTLIGHT
Saturday Free Spins50 Free Spins$30 minimum; unlimited Saturday claimsSAT50

Monday’s Vegas Kickoff is based on your deposit activity from the previous week. Depositing on one day gives 5 Free Spins, with the reward rising through 15, 30, 50 and 70 Free Spins for two through five days. Seven days of deposits gives a $50 bonus instead.

Thursday gives you a choice rather than combining every reward. A deposit of $30-$49 qualifies for 50 Free Spins with THURS1. A deposit of $50-$99 qualifies for 50% up to $50 with THURS2. A deposit of $100 or more qualifies for 77% up to $77 plus 7 Free Spins with THURS3. Only one Thursday option can be used.

Friday’s Game of the Week is aimed at pokies, while Saturday Free Spins can be claimed multiple times on Saturdays with the required $30 minimum deposit. Wednesday’s qualifying game is revealed after activation, so check that detail before choosing where to play.

Choose a promotion before depositing

Compare the deposit minimum, code, expiry and wagering terms first. A quick check helps you avoid selecting a promotion that does not suit the way you play.

Wagering, bet limits and cashout rules for free spins

The welcome package carries a 40x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Most recurring promotions also use 40x wagering, while the Sunday live casino offer uses 20x. Free spins and matched funds are not simply withdrawable when credited; the applicable wagering conditions need to be completed first.

TermRule
Welcome wagering40x the bonus amount
Maximum bet while wageringA$8
Welcome bonus expiry7 days for each deposit bonus
Maximum cashout per deposit bonusA$5,000
Maximum cashout from free-spin winningsA$300
Slot contribution100%
Roulette contribution25%
Card games and game shows10%
Other games0%

The contribution rate affects how quickly different games count towards wagering. Slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, and card games and game shows contribute 10%. Other games contribute 0%, so they do not help clear the requirement.

Here is a simple example. If a promotion gives you a $100 bonus, a 40x rule means $4,000 in qualifying wagering is required. Playing a slot that contributes 100% means the full qualifying stake counts. With roulette contributing 25%, $4,000 in roulette stakes would count as $1,000 towards the requirement.

Free-spin winnings have a $300 maximum cashout. Deposit bonuses have a separate $5,000 cashout cap per bonus. Those limits are different, so keep track of whether a balance came from spins or a deposit match.

How to claim a qualifying free-spin offer

Registration is available to players aged 18 or older. You can set up an account and then select the promotion that matches your deposit and preferred game type.

  1. Create your account

    Select “JOIN NOW” and enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address.

  2. Confirm the account

    Submit the registration form using “Create an account” or “Sign Up”. A welcome email is sent to the registered email address.

  3. Pick the offer

    Choose the welcome package or a recurring promotion. Note the code, minimum deposit, free-spin amount and expiry before depositing.

  4. Enter the code when needed

    The first welcome deposit does not require a promo code. Later welcome deposits use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4. Recurring offers use their own codes, such as FLUSH5 or SAT50.

  5. Make the qualifying deposit

    Meet the stated deposit minimum and use an available payment method. The casino supports AUD, fiat payment methods and cryptocurrencies.

  6. Use the spins within the term

    Play the awarded spins and keep the expiry period in mind. For the first welcome offer, the 200 spins arrive as 40 per day for five days.

Before you claim, check that the promotion suits your intended game. Some offers are tied to pokies, some to live casino, and Wednesday’s qualifying game is shown after activation. That small check can save you from depositing for the wrong promotion.

Games and payment choices for Australian players

Vegas Now Casino has more than 14,000 titles, including 13,000+ pokies, 500+ live casino games, 50+ RNG table games and 500+ instant win titles. The catalogue also includes jackpot games, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, crash games and sports betting.

Pokies contribute 100% to the main wagering requirement, which makes them the clearest fit for many bonus claims. The library comes from more than 140 software providers, while live casino content includes Evolution Gaming, Playtech Live and Pragmatic Play Live.

  • Blackjack LINK offers bets from $0.10 to $500.
  • European Roulette offers bets from $0.01 to $1,000.
  • Mini Baccarat offers bets from $1 to $100.
  • Jelly Express costs $0.20 per spin and has a 5,000x maximum win potential.
  • Live games can be watched without a deposit, while pokies do not have a demo mode.

Deposits can be made in AUD and other supported fiat currencies, as well as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Cardano, Ripple, Tron and Tether. The Australian site accepts deposits from $25, while CashtoCode starts at $25 and Flexepin at $20.

For a later cashout, the minimum withdrawal is $20, except for bank transfers, which require $300. Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours, funds generally arrive within 0-3 business days depending on the method, and bank transfers can take up to seven days. No withdrawal fees are charged.

A sensible way to approach free-spin promotions

Free spins can add extra play, but they still sit inside a real-money casino offer. Set a spending limit before depositing and treat the promotion as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed money.

Choose one promotion and record its code before making the deposit.
Confirm the minimum deposit and expiry period.
Keep every wager at or below A$8 while wagering is active.
Use games with a contribution rate that matches your plan.
Remember the $300 cashout cap on free-spin winnings.
Stop playing when your personal budget is reached.

Vegas Now Casino provides 24/7 live chat, email support and self-exclusion tools. The operator is Just Entertainment B.V., and the casino operates under Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence no. OGL/2024/164/0246.

Ready to compare the real terms?

Start with the offer’s deposit, code, expiry, wagering and cashout rules. That gives you a clear view of what the free spins involve before you play.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does the first welcome deposit require a promo code?

No. The first welcome deposit does not require a promo code. It offers 150% up to A$1,500 plus 200 Free Spins, with a minimum deposit of A$20.

What codes are used for the later welcome deposits?

Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit, VEGAS3 for the third deposit and VEGAS4 for the fourth deposit. Each later welcome bonus expires after 7 days.

How many Free Spins are in the welcome package?

The full package offers up to 500 Free Spins across four deposits. The rewards are 200 spins on the first deposit, 50 on the second, 50 on the third and 200 on the fourth.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome package?

The wagering requirement is 40x the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, and card games and game shows 10%.

What is the maximum bet while clearing a bonus?

The maximum bet during wagering is A$8. This limit applies to every spin, hand or round you play while a bonus is still active, and breaching it can result in the cancellation of your bonus and any winnings tied to it. It is important to check your account balance and bonus status before each session so you do not accidentally wager more than the permitted amount. Staying within this limit is one of the simplest ways to make sure your bonus completes successfully.

What is the maximum cashout from free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings have a maximum cashout of $300. Deposit bonuses have a separate maximum cashout of $5,000 per bonus.

Can I claim free spins on Saturdays?

Yes. Saturday Free Spins gives 50 Free Spins with a $30 minimum deposit and code SAT50. The promotion can be claimed unlimited times on Saturdays.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

KYC may require proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Withdrawals are approved after the required verification is completed.