Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$8
Min deposit
$20
Cashout cap
$5,000 per bonus

Vegas Now Casino 300% Welcome Bonus

The Vegas Now Casino 300% Welcome Bonus is a search term many Australian players use, but the current welcome package takes a different route: up to A$8,000 plus 500 Free Spins spread across four deposits. Here is how the real offer works, what to enter, and how to keep the wagering manageable.

Vegas Now Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/164/0246 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, ensuring regulatory oversight and player protection standards are maintained across all gaming operations.

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games14,000+
  4. Withdrawal TimeWithin 72 hours

The current welcome package and what you receive

A 300% welcome bonus is not among the current promotions. Instead, Vegas Now Casino splits its main new-player offer over your first four deposits. That gives you several chances to claim bonus funds and Free Spins, rather than placing the whole offer on one transaction. Each deposit bonus has its own seven-day expiry period.

DepositOfferCodeMinimum deposit
1st150% match up to A$1,500 + 200 Free SpinsNo code requiredA$20
2nd100% match up to A$2,000 + 50 Free SpinsVEGAS2A$20
3rd50% match up to A$2,000 + 50 Free SpinsVEGAS3A$20
4th25% match up to A$2,500 + 200 Free SpinsVEGAS4A$20

The headline total is up to A$8,000 in bonus funds and 500 Free Spins across the four deposits. The amount you receive depends on the size of each qualifying deposit and the applicable percentage cap. For example, a A$100 first deposit produces a A$150 bonus, because 150% of A$100 is A$150. A larger deposit can reach the stated A$1,500 first-deposit maximum.

The first-deposit Free Spins are awarded as 40 spins per day for five days. That is worth keeping in mind before you start playing, as the spins arrive across the five-day period rather than all at once. The second, third and fourth deposits each include their stated Free Spins allocation.

  1. Create your account

    Select JOIN NOW and complete the form with your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. You must be at least 18.

  2. Make the first deposit

    Choose AUD if that is your preferred currency and deposit at least A$20 for the standard first offer. The first deposit does not require a promo code.

  3. Use the later codes

    Enter VEGAS2 for the second deposit, VEGAS3 for the third and VEGAS4 for the fourth. Check the code before confirming the deposit, as each code belongs to a specific stage.

  4. Start within the expiry window

    Each deposit bonus expires after seven days. Plan your play around that window and keep the bonus terms in mind before accepting another promotion.

Wagering rules, contribution rates and a worked example

The welcome package carries a 40x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. The requirement applies to the bonus, not the combined deposit and bonus balance. So, if a A$100 deposit creates a A$150 first-deposit bonus, the calculation is A$150 × 40, which equals A$6,000 in wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Other games0%

Slots contribute the full stake, so A$100 wagered on slots counts as A$100 towards the requirement. Roulette contributes 25%, meaning A$100 in roulette bets counts as A$25. Card games and game shows contribute 10%, while other games do not contribute to the requirement.

The cashout cap is A$5,000 per deposit bonus. Winnings from Free Spins are capped at A$300. These are separate limits from the wagering calculation, so it helps to track which bonus produced a balance before requesting a withdrawal.

A simple way to approach the offer is to choose games that contribute fully, keep the stake within the A$8 limit, and note the seven-day deadline. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: a large headline amount matters less than the rules attached to it.

Calculate 40 times the bonus amount before you start.
Use slots if you want your full qualifying stake to count.
Keep bonus wagers at A$8 or below.
Remember the A$5,000 deposit-bonus cashout cap.
Treat Free Spin winnings separately because their cap is A$300.
Use each deposit bonus within its seven-day validity period.

Other promotions that can follow the welcome offer

After the main package, Vegas Now offers recurring promotions for slots, live casino and selected game types. They are not a replacement for the welcome package, but they give regular players different ways to claim bonus funds, Free Spins or cashback on particular days.

PromotionRewardCode and timing
Monthly Booster100% up to $500100BOOST; $30 minimum deposit
Tuesday Lucky 7s77% up to $77LUCKY77; claimable multiple times on Tuesday
Wednesday Free Spins Flush50 Free Spins per depositFLUSH5; up to five claims per day
Friday Game of the Week40 Free SpinsSPOTLIGHT; $30 minimum deposit
Saturday Free Spins50 Free SpinsSAT50; unlimited Saturday claims
Blackjack Betsback10% cashback up to $500Live blackjack bets placed Saturday and Sunday

Thursday has three deposit-based choices. Deposits from $30 to $49 can receive 50 Free Spins with THURS1. Deposits from $50 to $99 can receive 50% up to $50 with THURS2. Deposits of $100 or more can receive 77% up to $77 plus seven Free Spins with THURS3. Only one Thursday option can be used.

There are also live-casino offers on Friday, Saturday, Wednesday and Thursday, plus Sunday Split offers for slots and live casino. The Sunday live-casino promotion uses code LIVE500 and carries a 20x wagering requirement. The majority of other bonuses carry 40x wagering.

If you are browsing Games Online, the casino has more than 14,000 titles, including 13,000+ slots, 500+ live casino games, 50+ RNG table games and 500+ instant win titles. The overall payout percentage is 96.28%, but individual games can have their own rules and features.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Australian players can use AUD, with the minimum deposit on the AU brand site set at $25. Most fiat methods start at $30, while CashtoCode starts at $25 and Flexepin at $20. Supported options include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer, MiFinity, MuchBetter, CashtoCode and Flexepin. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Cardano, Ripple, Tron and Tether are also supported.

The minimum withdrawal is $20, although bank transfers require at least $300. Standard withdrawals can reach $6,000 per transaction, with MiFinity capped at $4,000. The Australian limits are A$6,000 per day, A$12,000 per week and A$42,000 per month. The daily net win limit is $50,000.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Bank transfer minimum$300
ProcessingWithin 72 hours
Arrival time0-3 business days, depending on method
Bank transfer arrivalUp to 7 days
Withdrawal feeNone charged

Withdrawals are sent to the same method used for the deposit. KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal is approved. You may need proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Withdrawal requests are made through My Account, and KYC progress can be tracked there.

Before looking for a Vegas Now Login, have your account details ready and use a password you can keep secure. Registration sends a welcome email and takes you to the deposit page after the account is created. If you later need help, 24/7 live chat can connect you with an agent, and email support is also available.

Ready to choose your first offer?

Start with the standard first-deposit package or review the A$500 high-roller alternative before funding your account. Keep the expiry, wagering and bet limits beside you while you play.

Mobile play and responsible use of bonuses

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app in the app stores. You can, however, add the Progressive Web App to the home screen on an Android phone, iPhone, iPad or tablet. The full game library is available on mobile, along with sports betting, so the experience can work across desktop and mobile devices.

Bonuses are optional entertainment tools, not a reason to increase your budget. Set a spending limit before depositing, keep track of active promotions and stop if the wagering starts to feel uncomfortable. Self-exclusion is available as a responsible gambling tool, and the platform provides links to Gamblers Anonymous, GamCare, Gambling Therapy and Gordon House.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Vegas Now Casino have a 300% welcome bonus?

The current welcome promotion is structured as a four-deposit package rather than a 300% match. It offers up to A$8,000 plus 500 Free Spins across those deposits.

What is the first Vegas Now welcome offer?

The standard first deposit gives a 150% match up to A$1,500 plus 200 Free Spins. The minimum deposit is A$20, no promo code is required, and the bonus expires after seven days.

Which codes are used for the later welcome deposits?

Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit, VEGAS3 for the third and VEGAS4 for the fourth. Each deposit has its own minimum, percentage and Free Spins reward.

How much wagering is required?

The welcome bonuses require wagering of 40x the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, and other games 0%.

What is the maximum bet while wagering a bonus?

The maximum bet is A$8 while clearing bonus wagering. The rule applies to the welcome package and should be followed throughout the qualifying play.

How much can I cash out from a deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is A$5,000. Winnings from Free Spins have a separate maximum cashout of A$300.

Can I claim a high-roller first-deposit offer?

Yes. A first deposit of A$500 or more can qualify for a 200% match up to A$2,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial as the alternative first-deposit offer.

How long do Australian withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours. Funds generally arrive within 0-3 business days depending on the method, while bank transfers can take up to seven days.