Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$8
Min deposit
$20
Cashout cap
$5,000 per bonus

Vegas Now Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim Instead

Looking for a Vegas Now Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The current promotion range gives you several sizeable alternatives, including up to 200% on a qualifying first deposit and a welcome package worth up to A$8,000 plus 500 Free Spins across four deposits. Here is how the offers work, what the codes do and which rules matter before you opt in.

Vegas Now Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/164/0246 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, ensuring regulatory oversight and player protection standards are maintained across all gaming operations.

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games14,000+
  4. Withdrawal TimeWithin 72 hours

The closest current offer to a 300% deposit bonus

The biggest percentage match in the current welcome range is the VIP first-deposit offer: 200% up to A$2,000, plus a 60-day VIP trial, when your first deposit is A$500 or more. A lower-deposit first option gives you 150% up to A$1,500 and 200 Free Spins from a minimum deposit of A$20.

So, there is no 300% match in the current offers. The practical choice is to compare the 150% welcome option with the 200% high-roller alternative, then consider whether the extra VIP access suits your budget. Casino Vegas Now is aimed at Australian players with AUD support, so keep your deposit amount and the bonus cap in mind rather than focusing only on the percentage.

OfferDepositBonusExtra
First depositA$20 minimum150% up to A$1,500200 Free Spins
VIP first depositA$500 or more200% up to A$2,00060-day VIP trial
Second depositA$20 minimum100% up to A$2,00050 Free Spins
Third depositA$20 minimum50% up to A$2,00050 Free Spins
Fourth depositA$20 minimum25% up to A$2,500200 Free Spins

How the four-deposit welcome package works

The welcome package is spread across your first four deposits, with a total value of up to A$8,000 plus 500 Free Spins. Each deposit bonus expires after seven days, and the second, third and fourth steps use their own codes. The first deposit does not require a code.

DepositMatchFree spinsCode
1st150% up to A$1,500200No code required
2nd100% up to A$2,00050VEGAS2
3rd50% up to A$2,00050VEGAS3
4th25% up to A$2,500200VEGAS4

For example, a $100 first deposit with the 150% match adds $150 in bonus funds, subject to the offer rules. A $500 qualifying first deposit reaches the regular first-deposit cap of $1,500 in bonus funds, while the VIP alternative would add $1,000 before its $2,000 cap. The bonus amount is the figure used for the standard wagering calculation.

  1. Create your account

    Choose Join Now and enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address.

  2. Choose the suitable first offer

    Use the regular first-deposit option from A$20, or the VIP first-deposit option when depositing A$500 or more.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Check the amount before confirming. The first welcome offer needs no code; later deposits use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 or VEGAS4.

  4. Check the bonus balance

    The account receives a welcome email after registration and takes you to the deposit area after sign-up. Confirm the bonus and free spins before playing.

  5. Use the offer within seven days

    Each welcome deposit bonus expires after seven days, so plan your play around that window.

Wagering rules that apply to the bonus

Most bonuses carry a 40x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore gives a $4,000 wagering target: $100 multiplied by 40. A $1,000 bonus would create a $40,000 target. This is calculated from the bonus, not simply from the original deposit.

Game typeContributionExample for a $4,000 target
Slots100%All qualifying wagers count
Roulette25%$4,000 wagered counts as $1,000
Card games10%$4,000 wagered counts as $400
Game shows10%$4,000 wagered counts as $400
Other games0%Does not contribute

Slots contribute at 100%, making them the most direct route for clearing the standard requirement. Roulette contributes 25%, while card games and game shows contribute 10%. Other games contribute 0%, so a wager there does not move the bonus target.

The account also has a broad game range, from pokies and jackpot games to roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live tables and instant-win titles. Remember that a game being available does not automatically mean it contributes fully to wagering; the contribution rate is the part to check first.

Weekly deposit promotions for players who want more choice

The welcome package is not the only Deposit Bonus range available. Recurring offers cover different days and play styles, with codes used for many promotions. Most of these bonuses carry 40x wagering, so the same $8 maximum bet and game contribution rules can matter when you claim them.

PromotionOfferMinimum depositPromo Code
Monthly Booster100% up to $500$30100BOOST
Tuesday Lucky 7s77% up to $77$30LUCKY77
Wednesday Free Spins Flush50 Free Spins per deposit$30FLUSH5
Friday Bonus Fever100% up to $100$50FEVER100
Saturday live casino75% up to $75$30SATURDAY75
Sunday slots100% up to $500Not statedSLOTS500
Sunday live casino50% up to $500Not statedLIVE500

Thursday offers give you three deposit bands: $30-$49 brings 50 Free Spins with THURS1, $50-$99 brings 50% up to $50 with THURS2, and deposits of $100 or more bring 77% up to $77 plus seven Free Spins with THURS3. Only one Thursday option can be selected.

There are also free-spin promotions on Friday and Saturday, a Monday Penthouse Progressor with four levels, and a Blackjack Betsback offer. The cashback promotion returns 10% up to $500 on live blackjack real-money bets placed on Saturday and Sunday.

Deposits, payments and the Australian setup

The main currency for the Australian market is AUD. Deposits are available through cards, e-wallets, prepaid options, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Methods include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, MiFinity, MuchBetter, CashtoCode, Flexepin, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Cardano, Ripple, Tron and Tether.

The Australian site accepts deposits from $25, while the minimum for most fiat methods is $30. CashtoCode starts at $25 and Flexepin at $20. Crypto minimums include 0.0001 BTC, 0.002 ETH, 1 DOGE and 5 USDT.

Withdrawals after completing the bonus

Australian withdrawals start at $20, with bank transfers requiring at least $300. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $6,000, except MiFinity, which has a $4,000 maximum. The daily limit is A$6,000, the weekly limit is A$12,000 and the monthly limit is A$42,000.

RuleLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Bank transfer minimum$300
Maximum per transaction$6,000
Daily limitA$6,000
Weekly limitA$12,000
Monthly limitA$42,000
ProcessingWithin 72 hours
Arrival0-3 business days; bank transfers up to 7 days

No withdrawal fees are charged. Withdrawals are sent to the same method used for the deposit, and large withdrawals may be paid in instalments. Know-your-customer checks must be completed before a withdrawal is approved.

For verification, prepare proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Withdrawal requests are made through My Account, and KYC progress can be tracked there.

What to check before claiming a bonus

Choose the offer that fits your deposit budget rather than chasing the largest percentage.
Confirm whether the promotion needs a code, such as VEGAS2, 100BOOST or LUCKY77.
Check the seven-day expiry on each welcome deposit bonus.
Calculate 40x wagering from the bonus amount before you start.
Keep each bonus wager at no more than A$8 while clearing wagering.
Use games with the correct contribution rate; slots contribute 100%.
Remember the A$5,000 cashout cap per deposit bonus and A$300 cap on free-spin winnings.
Keep identity, address and funds documents ready before requesting a withdrawal.

Bonuses are optional and gambling involves real financial risk. Set a spending limit before depositing, take breaks and use self-exclusion if you need time away from play. Players must be at least 18 years old.

Choose a bonus with the rules in view

Compare the welcome steps, recurring promotions, wagering contribution rates and cashout caps before making a deposit.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Vegas Now Casino offer a 300% deposit bonus?

The current offers do not include a 300% match. The closest options are 150% up to A$1,500 on the regular first deposit and 200% up to A$2,000 for a qualifying first deposit of A$500 or more.

What is the biggest welcome offer?

The full package is worth up to A$8,000 plus 500 Free Spins across four deposits. The VIP first-deposit option gives 200% up to A$2,000 and a 60-day VIP trial for deposits of A$500 or more.

What code is needed for the second deposit?

Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit offer, which gives 100% up to A$2,000 plus 50 Free Spins. The minimum deposit is A$20 and the bonus expires after seven days.

How much wagering is required?

The standard requirement is 40x the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while clearing a bonus?

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is A$8.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, card games and game shows contribute 10%, and other games contribute 0%.

How much can I cash out from a deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is A$5,000. Winnings from free spins have a separate maximum cashout of A$300.

When can I withdraw my winnings?

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours. Funds generally arrive within 0-3 business days depending on the method, while bank transfers can take up to seven days. KYC approval is required first.