Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$8
Min deposit
$20
Cashout cap
$5,000 per bonus

Vegas Now Casino $200 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Vegas Now Casino $200 deposit bonus? The closest match is the first-deposit offer: a 150% match up to $1,500 plus 200 Free Spins, with a $20 minimum deposit. You can also use later deposit bonuses and regular promotions when they suit your play.

Vegas Now Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/164/0246 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, ensuring regulatory oversight and player protection standards are maintained across all gaming operations.

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games14,000+
  4. Withdrawal TimeWithin 72 hours

The closest Vegas Now Casino offer to a $200 deposit bonus

A $200 deposit does not create a fixed $200 bonus. Instead, the welcome offer adds a percentage of your deposit, up to the stated maximum. On a $200 first deposit, the 150% match would be $300 in bonus funds, plus 200 Free Spins. That gives you $500 in combined deposited and bonus funds before any game results, subject to the promotion rules.

DepositOfferCodeMain terms
1st deposit150% up to $1,500 + 200 Free SpinsNo code required$20 minimum; expires in 7 days
2nd deposit100% up to $2,000 + 50 Free SpinsVEGAS2$20 minimum; expires in 7 days
3rd deposit50% up to $2,000 + 50 Free SpinsVEGAS3$20 minimum; expires in 7 days
4th deposit25% up to $2,500 + 200 Free SpinsVEGAS4$20 minimum; expires in 7 days

The full package reaches up to $8,000 plus 500 Free Spins across four deposits. The first-deposit spins are awarded as 40 per day for five days, so they are not all added in one go. If you deposit $500 or more on your first deposit, the high-roller alternative is a 200% match up to $2,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial.

These offers are part of the Bonuses available at Vegas Now Casino Online. Treat the bonus balance as promotional funds rather than cash you can withdraw immediately. Real-money gambling carries risk, so only deposit an amount you can afford to lose.

How to claim the welcome offer with a $200 deposit

The first welcome bonus is straightforward because it does not need a Promo Code. Later welcome offers do use their own codes, so enter the right one before confirming the deposit.

  1. Create your account

    Select Join Now and enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address.

  2. Complete registration

    Choose Create an account or Sign Up. A welcome email is sent to your registered address, and you then land on the deposit page.

  3. Choose the first-deposit offer

    For the 150% match, make a deposit of at least $20. A $200 deposit qualifies for the percentage match and the 200 Free Spins.

  4. Check the bonus before playing

    Confirm that the promotional funds and spins have appeared, then check the expiry period and wagering conditions.

  5. Use the correct code later

    For the second, third and fourth welcome deposits, enter VEGAS2, VEGAS3 or VEGAS4 respectively before completing the payment.

You must be 18 or older to register.
Each welcome deposit bonus expires after 7 days.
The first-deposit offer requires no promo code.
A later welcome bonus needs its matching code.
The maximum cashout is $5,000 per deposit bonus.
Free spin winnings have a maximum cashout of $300.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?

A $200 deposit sits comfortably within the first welcome bonus. Check the amount, the seven-day expiry and the wagering rule before you confirm.

Wagering rules, game contributions and cashout limits

The majority of Vegas Now Casino bonuses carry a 40x wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. Using the $300 bonus from a $200 first deposit as an example, the calculation is $300 × 40, or $12,000 in required wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Other games0%

Slots contribute the full stake towards the requirement, while roulette, card games and game shows contribute only part of each qualifying wager. Other games contribute 0%. The maximum bet during wagering is $8, so keeping every bet at or below that figure is important while the bonus is active.

The welcome package also has cashout ceilings. A deposit bonus can return up to $5,000, while winnings from Free Spins are capped at $300. These limits are separate from the normal Australian withdrawal limits.

Other deposit promotions to use after the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only way to add bonus funds. Vegas Now Casino also runs recurring offers across the week, covering slots, live casino and Free Spins. Most use a code and a minimum deposit, so enter the code before payment where required.

PromotionOfferCodeConditions
Monthly Booster100% up to $500100BOOST$30 minimum; 40x wagering
Tuesday Lucky 7s77% up to $77LUCKY77$30 minimum; 40x wagering; multiple claims Tuesday
Wednesday Free Spins Flush50 Free Spins per depositFLUSH5$30 minimum; up to 5 claims per day; 40x wagering
Sunday Split - slots100% up to $500SLOTS50040x wagering
Sunday Split - live casino50% up to $500LIVE50020x wagering

Monday Reload uses the code PENTHOUSE and has four tiers, starting at 25% up to $25 and reaching 100% up to $100 at Level 4. It can be claimed once each Monday, with later levels triggering automatically after the code is entered once.

Thursday offers give you a choice based on your deposit: 50 Free Spins for $30-$49 with THURS1, 50% up to $50 for $50-$99 with THURS2, or 77% up to $77 plus 7 Free Spins for deposits of $100 or more with THURS3. Only one Thursday option can be used.

For live casino play, Friday Bonus Fever offers 100% up to $100 with FEVER100 and a $50 minimum deposit. Saturday Showstopping Saturdays offers 75% up to $75 with SATURDAY75 and a $30 minimum deposit. Blackjack Betsback also returns 10% cashback up to $500 on live blackjack real-money bets placed on Saturdays and Sundays.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

The main currency for the Australian market is AUD. Deposits can be made through cards, e-wallets, prepaid services, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. The Australian site accepts deposits from $25, while most fiat methods start at $30, CashtoCode starts at $25 and Flexepin starts at $20.

  • Cards and services include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, Neosurf, MiFinity and MuchBetter.
  • Other options include bank transfer, Interac, iDebit, CashtoCode, Flexepin, Coinspaid and Jetonbank.
  • Cryptocurrency options include BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, BCH, BNB, ADA, XRP, TRX and USDT.
  • Crypto minimums include 0.0001 BTC, 0.002 ETH, 1 DOGE and 5 USDT.

The minimum Australian withdrawal is $20, although bank transfers require at least $300. A standard transaction can reach $6,000, while MiFinity withdrawals have a $4,000 maximum. The daily, weekly and monthly limits are A$6,000, A$12,000 and A$42,000.

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours, then usually arrive within 0-3 business days depending on the method. Bank transfers can take up to seven days. No withdrawal fees are charged, and large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

Before a withdrawal is approved, you need to complete KYC verification. This can include a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card, proof of address from the previous three months, and proof of funds such as bank, e-wallet or debit-card statements. Requests are made through My Account and are sent to the same method used for the deposit.

Check the terms before you deposit

Choose your payment method, confirm the minimum deposit and keep your verification documents ready. That makes the bonus and withdrawal process easier to manage.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does a $200 deposit qualify for the Vegas Now Casino welcome bonus?

Yes. A $200 first deposit is above the $20 minimum and qualifies for the 150% match up to $1,500 plus 200 Free Spins. The match on $200 is $300.

How much wagering applies to a $200 first deposit?

The 40x requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit. A $200 first deposit creates a $300 bonus, so the example wagering target is $12,000.

Do I need a promo code for the first deposit?

No. The first welcome offer does not require a code. The second, third and fourth deposit offers use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

Each deposit bonus in the four-part welcome package expires after 7 days.

What is the maximum cashout from the deposit bonus?

Cashouts from each deposit bonus are capped at $5,000. Free spin winnings have a separate $300 maximum cashout.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, card games and game shows contribute 10%, and other games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $8.

When can I withdraw my winnings?

KYC verification is required before withdrawals are approved. Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours, with funds generally arriving within 0-3 business days depending on the method.