Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$8
Min deposit
$20
Cashout cap
$5,000 per bonus

Vegas Now Casino $20 Deposit Bonus

A $20 deposit can qualify you for the first offer in the Vegas Now Casino welcome package. You can receive a 150% match up to A$1,500 and 200 Free Spins, provided your payment method accepts a $20 deposit and you follow the bonus terms.

Vegas Now Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/164/0246 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, ensuring regulatory oversight and player protection standards are maintained across all gaming operations.

  1. OperatorJust Entertainment B.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games14,000+
  4. Withdrawal TimeWithin 72 hours

How the $20 deposit bonus works

The first welcome offer is available with a minimum deposit of $20. It adds a 150% bonus to your qualifying deposit, up to A$1,500, plus 200 Free Spins. No promo code is required for this first-deposit offer, which keeps the claim process fairly simple.

RequirementOffer
Minimum deposit$20
Match150% up to A$1,500
Free spins200
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Bonus expiry7 days
Maximum bet while wageringA$8

A $20 deposit creates a $30 bonus because 150% of $20 is $30. That gives you $50 in bonus-related funds before any play, along with the 200 Free Spins. The bonus itself is the amount used for the wagering calculation, not the original deposit.

How to claim the offer after registering

You need to create an account before making the qualifying deposit. Vegas Now Australia asks for your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. You must be 18 or older to register.

  1. Open the registration form

    Select “JOIN NOW” and enter the requested personal and account details.

  2. Create your account

    Choose “Create an account” or “Sign Up”. A welcome email is sent to the address you registered.

  3. Go to the deposit screen

    After registration, you land on the deposit page. Select an available method that allows the required amount.

  4. Deposit at least $20

    Enter $20 or more where the chosen method permits that amount. The first welcome offer does not need a promo code.

  5. Use the free spins

    The 200 Free Spins are awarded as 40 spins per day for five days. The bonus expires after seven days.

The deposit menu supports AUD as the main currency for the Australian market. Payment choices include cards, e-wallets, prepaid options, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies, although minimum deposits vary by method.

Ready to start with $20?

Create your account, choose a payment method that accepts the amount and check the offer before confirming the deposit.

The 40× wagering rule explained with a $20 example

The first welcome bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. With a $20 deposit, the 150% match is $30, so the calculation is $30 × 40 = $1,200 in required wagering.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$20
150% bonus$30
Bonus plus deposit$50
40× wagering calculation$30 × 40 = $1,200

That $1,200 is turnover, not a fee and not a promise that you will lose or win a particular amount. For example, ten $1 bets count as $10 of wagering. Your balance can move up or down while you play, so only use money you can afford to lose.

Game contribution rates matter. Pokies contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement, roulette contributes 25%, and card games and game shows contribute 10%. Other games contribute 0%. In practical terms, $100 wagered on pokies counts as $100, while $100 wagered on roulette counts as $25.

Free Spins: when the 200 spins arrive

The first-deposit package includes 200 Free Spins, delivered as 40 per day for five days. This means the spins are spread across the offer period rather than supplied as one block. The bonus expires after seven days, so keep an eye on the timing once you activate it.

The first-deposit offer includes 200 Free Spins.
The spins are awarded at 40 per day for five days.
The welcome bonus expires after seven days.
Free spin winnings have a maximum cashout of A$300.
Bonus wagering terms still apply where the promotion requires them.

The separate general terms for no-deposit free spins are different: winnings are capped at A$200 for a player who has not previously deposited and A$300 for a player who has previously deposited. That is a separate type of promotion from the $20 first-deposit offer.

What happens after the first deposit offer

The wider welcome package runs across four deposits and totals up to A$8,000 plus 500 Free Spins. The later stages use their own codes and terms, so do not assume the first-deposit settings carry over automatically.

Deposit stageOfferCode
Second deposit100% up to A$2,000 + 50 Free SpinsVEGAS2
Third deposit50% up to A$2,000 + 50 Free SpinsVEGAS3
Fourth deposit25% up to A$2,500 + 200 Free SpinsVEGAS4

Each deposit bonus in the welcome package expires after seven days. The general welcome terms include a 40× wagering requirement, an A$8 maximum bet during wagering, a maximum cashout of A$5,000 per deposit bonus and a maximum cashout of A$300 from free spin winnings.

A high-roller alternative is also available on the first deposit for deposits of A$500 or more: a 200% match up to A$2,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial. That option is different from the standard $20 entry route.

Deposits, withdrawals and checks for Australian players

Deposits can be made in AUD, with fiat and cryptocurrency options supported. The listed methods include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer, Neosurf, MiFinity, MuchBetter, CashtoCode, Flexepin and several cryptocurrencies.

For withdrawals, the Australian minimum is $20, while bank transfers have a $300 minimum. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $6,000, or $4,000 through MiFinity. The daily limit is A$6,000, the weekly limit is A$12,000 and the monthly limit is A$42,000.

ItemAustralian limit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Bank transfer minimum$300
Daily limitA$6,000
Weekly limitA$12,000
Monthly limitA$42,000
ProcessingWithin 72 hours
Arrival0-3 business days depending on method
Bank transfer arrivalUp to 7 days

Withdrawals are sent to the same method used for the deposit, and no withdrawal fees are charged. KYC verification is required before withdrawals are approved. Have proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds ready if requested.

Playing the bonus on mobile

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app in the app stores. You can still use the Progressive Web App by adding the casino to the home screen on an Android phone, iPhone, iPad or tablet. The full game library is available on mobile, with the same access available on desktop.

The casino offers more than 14,000 games, including 13,000+ pokies, 500+ live casino titles, 50+ RNG table games and 500+ instant win titles. Live games can be watched without depositing, although there is no demo or free-play mode for pokies.

If you are comparing the bonus with the wider Mobile App experience, the home-screen PWA is the mobile route described for Vegas Now Casino. Sports betting is also accessible on mobile.

A practical checklist before claiming $20

Confirm that your chosen payment method accepts a $20 deposit.
Check that the first-deposit offer is selected or applied before completing payment.
Remember that no promo code is required for the first welcome offer.
Plan around the seven-day expiry period.
Keep every bonus wager at or below A$8.
Use games with contribution rates that match your plan.
Allow for the A$5,000 cashout cap per deposit bonus.
Complete KYC before requesting a withdrawal.

Know the terms before you deposit

The $20 route is the smallest stated entry for the first welcome offer, but payment-method minimums can be higher. Check the cashier and bonus details before confirming.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does a $20 deposit qualify for the Vegas Now Casino welcome bonus?

Yes, the first welcome offer has a $20 minimum deposit. Your payment method must also allow a $20 transaction, as most fiat methods start at $30 and Flexepin starts at $20.

What do I receive for the first $20 deposit?

The first offer gives a 150% match up to A$1,500 and 200 Free Spins. A $20 deposit produces a $30 bonus before wagering.

Do I need a promo code for the $20 first-deposit offer?

No. The first-deposit offer does not require a promo code.

How much wagering applies to a $20 deposit bonus?

The bonus amount is wagered 40 times. With a $20 deposit, the $30 match requires $1,200 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet during wagering is A$8. This limit applies to all games that count toward clearing a bonus, and exceeding it may result in your bonus being voided. It is important to keep this cap in mind when placing bets during any active promotional offer at Vegas Now Casino.

How long does the first-deposit bonus last?

Each deposit bonus in the welcome package expires after seven days. The 200 Free Spins are awarded as 40 per day for five days.

What is the maximum cashout from the deposit bonus?

Cashouts from each deposit bonus are capped at A$5,000. Winnings from the free spins have a maximum cashout of A$300.

Can I withdraw after using the $20 offer?

Withdrawals require KYC approval first. The Australian minimum withdrawal is $20, and requests are made through the My Account section.